Crosstown Throwdown 2014

Welcome to the Third Annual Crosstown Throwdown competition series presented by CrossFit Station!

The series will run as an online competition from July 27th, 2014 and end with a final live event to be held in Eagle, Idaho on August 23rd, 2014 (exact location TBA).  We will post a workout on Sunday morning each week for 3 consecutive weeks, for which you will have until that following Saturday to complete and send in your results.

Our mission is to bring our Idaho CrossFit community together, encourage friendly competition, cheer on our friends and make new ones.  Above all, we want this to be fun for everyone!  Peruse the site, register to compete, and get ready for the competition to begin on July 27th, 2014!

Please feel free to e-mail suggestions, comments, or questions to info@crosstownthrowdown.com.

FINAL RESULTS!!!

Here are the final results!  (Everyone who wasn’t at the live event was taken off the leaderboard.) Thank you for participating in the 3rd annual Crosstown Throwdown, the premiere fitness competition in the Treasure Valley hosted by CrossFit Station!

Rank Pts Open Rx’d Men Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
WOD 6
“Field Event”
Rank Rank Score Rank Time Rank
1 24 Winkles, Brady CrossFit Meridian 1 6 245 9 6:02 8
2 28 Fishburn, Travis CrossFit Invictus 4 16 255 5 5:48 3
3 36 Richins, Mark CrossFit ADL 7 13 235 11 6:01 5
4 39 Castillo, Rafael CrossFit Station 25 8 265 2 5:56 4
5 40 Davis, Connor CrossFit Station 6 9 255 5 6:03 20
6 45 Hine, Thomas CrossFit 208 17 5 225 15 6:02 8
7 47 Coffelt, Matt CrossFit Meridian 2 43 315 1 5:32 1
8 47 Edwards, Austin CrossFit Rally Pt 8 1 205 30 6:02 8
9 48 Hill, Russel CrossFit Rally Pt 10 15 225 15 6:02 8
10 56 Gerke, Spencer Arbor CrossFit 20 29 255 5 5:45 2
11 60 Fredriksen, Eric CrossFit 208 9 2 185 41 6:02 8
12 60 Flint, Jared CrossFit 208 18 26 235 11 6:01 5
13 62 Nelson, Joe Boise CrossFit 15 12 225 15 6:03 20
14 68 Lopez, Tony Snake River CF 16 39 255 5 6:02 8
15 70 Chatterton, Greg CrossFit Meridian 14 21 205 30 6:01 5
16 73 Sommer, Kevin CrossFit Rally Pt 3 47 260 3 6:03 20
17 82 Cummings, Mike CrossFit Rally Pt 23 48 260 3 6:02 8
18 83 Goodrich, Isaac CF South Boise 33 27 225 15 6:02 8
19 86 Enders, Kenneth Raise the Bar CF 13 34 235 11 6:04 28
20 86 Uberuaga, Chris CrossFit Meridian 19 24 225 15 6:04 28
21 86 Millick, John CrossFit Meridian 31 20 225 15 6:03 20
22 90 Marturello, Bobby Boise CrossFit 27 32 235 11 6:03 20
23 90 Hix, Steve CrossFit 208 24 18 215 28 6:03 20
24 96 Dunn, Alex Boulder Mt CF 12 19 215 28 6:11 37
25 97 Mendoza, Marco CrossFit Rally Pt 28 11 205 30 6:04 28
26 100 De Los Reyes, Baltazar CrossFit 208 21 3 185 41 6:05 35
27 100 DeLao, Brandon CrossFit Clarity 58 7 225 15 6:03 20
28 100 Hand, JT CrossFit 208 29 36 225 15 6:03 20
29 102 Batey, Kyle Snake River CF 35 44 225 15 6:02 8
30 103 Frye, Matt Four Rivers CF 42 38 225 15 6:02 8
31 110 Spidell, Brandon Power Seekers CF 41 31 205 30 6:02 8
32 113 LeBeau, Craig Bronco CrossFit 47 49 245 9 6:02 8
33 120 Vincent, Matthew CrossFit Station 45 23 225 15 6:11 37
34 120 Young, Kyle CF South Boise 30 25 195 37 6:04 28
35 121 Reece, Joal Raise the Bar CF 26 4 170 48 6:14 43
36 130 Jordan, Adam CrossFit 208 36 10 185 41 6:14 43
37 134 Quinlan, Mathew CrossFit 208 40 14 205 30 6:16 50
38 135 Bowker, Chris Four Rivers CF 50 33 225 15 6:11 37
39 135 Patterson, Beau CrossFit Collision 32 17 165 49 6:11 37
40 147 Vargas, Fernando The Pack CrossFit 39 28 195 37 6:14 43
41 151 Dunn, Jordan CrossFit Meridian 57 51 225 15 6:04 28
42 152 Wright, Nic CrossFit Meridian 43 40 185 41 6:04 28
43 152 Smith, Mike Raise the Bar CF 44 30 185 41 6:11 37
44 155 Bolin, Jake CrossFit Rally Pt 51 35 185 41 6:04 28
45 158 Olson, Ben CrossFit Meridian 38 22 155 50 6:15 48
46 166 Crosby, Ryan CrossFit Station 55 45 205 30 6:08 36
47 166 Lemmon, Daniel Snake River CF 37 46 185 41 6:13 42
48 167 Forberg, Chris Arbor CrossFit 53 41 205 30 6:14 43
49 174 Caywood, Corey CrossFit 208 52 42 195 37 6:14 43
50 183 To, Anthony Arbor CrossFit 48 50 195 37 6:15 48
51 194 Rodriguez, Vic Snake River CF 56 37 155 50 6:17 51

 

Rank Pts Open Rx’d Women Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
WOD 6
“Field Event”
Rank Rank Score Rank Time Rank
1 7 Anderson, Alexandria Maltese CrossFit 1 2 155 3 5:53 1
2 21 Chesney, Chrisy Arbor CrossFit 2 1 125 14 6:02 4
3 23 Dunn, Sarah CrossFit Meridian 7 11 165 2 6:01 3
4 26 Hubbs, Jamie Boise CrossFit 13 6 155 3 6:02 4
5 26 Powell, Erin Arbor CrossFit 8 5 135 9 6:02 4
6 27 Powell, Katie CrossFit Rally Pt 6 16 155 3 5:55 2
7 30 Galletti, Melanie Arbor CrossFit 10 7 135 9 6:02 4
8 33 Shepherd, Carlee CrossFit Meridian 12 9 155 3 6:03 9
9 34 Oswald, Addison CrossFit Meridian 5 8 135 9 6:04 12
10 36 Wetzel, Megan CrossFit Station 18 13 175 1 6:02 4
11 41 Sommer, Bria CrossFit Rally Pt 4 14 125 14 6:03 9
12 54 Hammond, Natalie CrossFit Meridian 11 3 115 20 6:13 20
13 57 Mendenhall, Jill Boulder Mt CF 27 4 125 14 6:04 12
14 59 Field, Jennifer CrossFit Acclaim 15 23 155 3 6:11 18
15 61 Martinez, Fallon CrossFit Meridian 21 17 125 14 6:03 9
16 64 Curnutt, Melissa CrossFit Meridian 9 12 115 20 6:15 23
17 64 Crockett, Brye Four Rivers CF 22 10 115 20 6:04 12
18 64 Dahlquist, Cristy CrossFit Rally Pt 14 15 115 20 6:05 15
19 65 Bauer, Nikie CrossFit Meridian 19 21 135 9 6:07 16
20 68 Booth, Alana Boise CrossFit 23 19 135 9 6:10 17
21 72 Orcutt, Courtney CrossFit Acclaim 17 20 125 14 6:14 21
22 74 Clepper, Kristin The Pack CrossFit 24 24 145 8 6:11 18
23 90 Brackett, Ruby The Pack CrossFit 28 25 125 14 6:15 23
24 93 Quinlan, Jennifer CrossFit 208 26 18 105 24 6:28 25
25 97 Nelsen, Velia The Pack CrossFit 30 22 105 24 6:14 21

 

Rank Pts Scaled Men Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
WOD 6
“Field Event”
Rank Rank Score Rank Time Rank
1 9 Napoles, Alan CF South Boise 2 2 205 2 5:15 3
2 11 Curnutt, Andy CrossFit Meridian 1 7 215 1 5:04 2
3 14 Hoover, Brennan CF South Boise 3 3 205 2 5:38 6
4 20 Fullmer, Steve The Pack CrossFit 5 1 165 10 5:19 4
5 22 Ramage, Jordan CrossFit 208 6 9 195 6 4:59 1
6 30 Darnall, Jonathan CF South Boise 15 4 205 2 5:53 9
7 30 Lopez, Nestor The Pack CrossFit 8 5 155 12 5:31 5
8 35 Ramirez, Ric Snake River CF 10 11 185 7 5:49 7
9 40 Simmons, JD Snake River CF 7 12 155 12 5:53 9
10 41 Wilson, Mike Snake River CF 4 10 145 16 6:01 11
11 43 Richelieu, Cole Boise CrossFit 16 8 175 8 6:01 11
12 49 Cunningham, Travis CrossFit Clarity 14 16 175 8 6:01 11
13 50 Kirkmire, Mike CrossFit Meridian 18 15 165 10 5:49 7
14 51 Ensch, Mike Arbor CrossFit 12 6 125 18 6:02 15
15 51 Vestal, Andrew CrossFit Collision 11 13 155 12 6:02 15
16 55 Ortiz, Joey The Pack CrossFit 20 18 205 2 6:02 15
17 57 Bock, Ian CrossFit Rally Pt 17 17 155 12 6:01 11
18 73 Ober, Brandon Snake River CF 22 14 105 19 6:14 18
19 77 Valencia, Joel Four Rivers CF 23 19 145 16 6:16 19

 

Rank Pts Scaled Women Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
WOD 6
“Field Event”
Rank Rank Score Rank Time Rank
1 7 Bell, Sierra CF South Boise 2 1 135 1 6:01 3
2 20 Henze, Meghan CrossFit Meridian 1 7 125 7 6:02 5
3 27 Low, Cassie Boise CrossFit 12 12 135 1 5:59 2
4 27 Bolin, Anne Raise the Bar CF 3 18 135 1 6:02 5
5 30 Thorwart, Christie 15 3 125 7 6:02 5
6 30 Kesler, Lauren CrossFit Meridian 7 11 125 7 6:02 5
7 33 Moore, Megan CF Magic Valley 6 15 125 7 6:02 5
8 34 Bock, Carly CrossFit Rally Pt 9 23 135 1 5:46 1
9 37 McKinnies, Leah CrossFit Collision 4 27 135 1 6:02 5
10 39 Hosmer, Andrea CrossFit 208 10 4 95 20 6:02 5
11 41 Chandler, Ali CrossFit Meridian 11 26 135 1 6:01 3
12 43 Blackman, Allison Arbor CrossFit 8 17 115 13 6:02 5
13 44 Houston, Rebecca Raise the Bar CF 18 6 105 15 6:02 5
14 48 Miller, Katie Arbor CrossFit 17 19 125 7 6:02 5
15 59 Deasy, Andrea CrossFit Meridian 14 9 95 20 6:03 16
16 65 Frye, Sally Four Rivers CF 27 5 85 28 6:02 5
17 65 Thompson, Christen CrossFit Refinery 5 37 125 7 6:03 16
18 68 Francis, Sheila Arbor CrossFit 24 13 105 15 6:03 16
19 72 Brown, Tegan CrossFit Meridian 21 20 105 15 6:03 16
20 76 Plaza, Asia Four Rivers CF 20 25 105 15 6:03 16
21 78 Cope, Nicole CF Magic Valley 16 24 105 15 6:04 23
22 86 Peavey, Elisa Four Rivers CF 29 21 95 20 6:03 16
23 87 Alves, Amber CF Magic Valley 19 14 95 20 6:15 34
24 95 Braun, Sunnie Four Rivers CF 30 8 85 28 6:10 29
25 96 Chambers, Becky The Pack CrossFit 22 30 115 13 6:14 31
26 98 Tiffany, Brianna Four Rivers CF 34 28 95 20 6:03 16
27 100 Finch, Ashlee The Pack CrossFit 28 22 95 20 6:12 30
28 101 Mellish-Santos, Dalia Snake River CF 35 2 75 33 6:14 31
29 104 Nichols, Jil CrossFit Meridian 33 16 85 28 6:08 27
30 111 Courtney, Pattie The Pack CrossFit 31 29 85 28 6:04 23
31 114 Esquivel, Jennifer Snake River CF 37 10 75 33 6:15 34
32 117 Harvard, Nora Snake River CF 39 32 95 20 6:06 26
33 119 Hemenway, Erin Four Rivers CF 40 31 95 20 6:09 28
34 122 Day, Andrea CrossFit Collision 36 33 85 28 6:05 25
35 138 Serrano, Sara Four Rivers CF 32 35 65 35 6:16 36
36 142 Senna, Desiree Four Rivers CF 42 34 65 35 6:14 31
37 150 Berber, Misty CrossFit Station 43 36 65 35 6:16 36

 

Rank Pts Masters Men 40-49 Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
WOD 6
“Field Event”
Rank Rank Score Rank Time Rank
1 12 Littleton, Aaron Snake River CF 1 1 175 8 5:13 2
2 12 Mio, Chris Four Rivers CF 4 6 225 1 5:11 1
3 15 Smith, Eric CrossFit Rally Pt 2 4 185 5 5:28 4
4 22 Cole, Shane CrossFit Meridian 3 7 185 5 5:59 7
5 25 Poulson, Greg CrossFit 208 5 10 195 4 5:49 6
6 26 Wheeler, Mark Snake River CF 8 2 155 11 5:38 5
7 29 Res, Shawn Arbor CrossFit 11 12 215 3 5:16 3
8 31 Nelson, Nels Arbor CrossFit 9 3 155 11 6:01 8
9 33 Clepper, Henry The Pack CrossFit 7 14 225 1 6:02 11
10 37 Schutz, Mike The Pack CrossFit 10 5 145 14 6:01 8
11 43 Ober, Tony Snake River CF 14 13 185 5 6:02 11
12 37 Nauman, Andy The Pack CrossFit 12 9 175 8 6:01 8
13 45 Pfau, Mike Boulder Mt CF 15 8 155 11 6:02 11
14 46 Jackson, Joe Arbor CrossFit 16 11 175 8 6:02 11

 

Rank Pts Masters Women 40-49 Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
WOD 6
“Field Event”
Rank Rank Score Rank Time Rank
1 8 Conners, Janelle Boulder Mt CF 4 1 105 2 5:23 1
2 8 Jones, Nancy The Pack CF 3 2 125 1 6:02 2
3 10 Baker, Tawnie CrossFit 208 2 4 105 2 6:02 2
4 17 Smith, Theresa Raise the Bar CF 5 6 105 2 6:03 4
5 20 Nixon, Amy CrossFit ADL 7 3 85 6 6:03 4
6 20 Lawrence, Kristina Four Rivers CF 6 5 95 5 6:03 4
7 29 Cates, Tamara Four Rivers CF 8 7 65 7 6:21 7

 

Rank Pts Masters Men 50+ Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
WOD 6
“Field Event”
Rank Rank Score Rank Time Rank
1 5 Shay, Robert Boulder Mt CF 1 1 165 2 5:42 1
2 7 Rossman, Todd CrossFit Rally Pt 2 2 175 1 5:56 2
3 15 Perkins, Russ CrossFit ADL 5 4 155 3 6:02 3
4 18 McCulloch, Gregg CrossFit Station 6 5 155 3 6:03 4
5 19 Davis, Gary CrossFit Station 7 3 145 5 6:03 4

 

Rank Pts Masters Women 50+ Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
WOD 6
“Field Event”
Rank Rank Score Rank Time Rank
1 5 Coulter, Connie 462 1 2 95 1 6:02 1
2 7 Wells, Debra CrossFit Station 2 1 75 3 6:02 1
3 12 Engle, Gwen Arbor CrossFit 3 4 85 2 6:03 3
4 13 Currie, Cindy CrossFit Station 4 3 75 3 6:03 3
5 20 Beauvais, Cheri Snake River CF 5 5 65 5 6:10 5

Live Event – 3RM Results

Here are the results of the 3RM Ground-to-Overhead event, with current leaderboard standings.

 

Rank Pts Open Rx’d Men Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
Rank Rank Score Rank
1 16 Winkles, Brady CrossFit Meridian 1 6 245 9
2 20 Davis, Connor CrossFit Station 6 9 255 5
3 25 Fishburn, Travis CrossFit Invictus 4 16 255 5
4 31 Richins, Mark CrossFit ADL 7 13 235 11
5 35 Castillo, Rafael CrossFit Station 25 8 265 2
6 37 Hine, Thomas CrossFit 208 17 5 225 15
7 39 Edwards, Austin CrossFit Rally Pt 8 1 205 30
8 40 Hill, Russel CrossFit Rally Pt 10 15 225 15
9 42 Nelson, Joe Boise CrossFit 15 12 225 15
10 46 Coffelt, Matt CrossFit Meridian 2 43 315 1
11 52 Fredriksen, Eric CrossFit 208 9 2 185 41
12 53 Sommer, Kevin CrossFit Rally Pt 3 47 260 3
13 54 Gerke, Spencer Arbor CrossFit 20 29 255 5
14 55 Flint, Jared CrossFit 208 18 26 235 11
15 58 Enders, Kenneth Raise the Bar CF 13 34 235 11
16 58 Uberuaga, Chris CrossFit Meridian 19 24 225 15
17 59 Dunn, Alex Boulder Mt CF 12 19 215 28
18 60 Lopez, Tony Snake River CF 16 39 255 5
19 65 De Los Reyes, Baltazar CrossFit 208 21 3 185 41
20 65 Chatterton, Greg CrossFit Meridian 14 21 205 30
21 66 Millick, John CrossFit Meridian 31 20 225 15
22 69 Mendoza, Marco CrossFit Rally Pt 28 11 205 30
23 70 Marturello, Bobby Boise CrossFit 27 32 235 11
24 70 Hix, Steve CrossFit 208 24 18 215 28
25 74 Cummings, Mike CrossFit Rally Pt 23 48 260 3
26 75 Goodrich, Isaac CF South Boise 33 27 225 15
27 78 Reece, Joal Raise the Bar CF 26 4 170 48
28 80 DeLao, Brandon CrossFit Clarity 58 7 225 15
29 80 Hand, JT CrossFit 208 29 36 225 15
30 83 Vincent, Matthew CrossFit Station 45 23 225 15
31 84 Quinlan, Mathew CrossFit 208 40 14 205 30
32 87 Jordan, Adam CrossFit 208 36 10 185 41
33 92 Young, Kyle CF South Boise 30 25 195 37
34 94 Batey, Kyle Snake River CF 35 44 225 15
35 95 Frye, Matt Four Rivers CF 42 38 225 15
36 98 Bowker, Chris Four Rivers CF 50 33 225 15
37 98 Patterson, Beau CrossFit Collision 32 17 165 49
38 102 Spidell, Brandon Power Seekers CF 41 31 205 30
39 104 Vargas, Fernando The Pack CrossFit 39 28 195 37
40 105 LeBeau, Craig Bronco CrossFit 47 49 245 9
41 109 O’Steen, Matt Boulder Mt CF 5 52 0 52
42 110 Olson, Ben CrossFit Meridian 38 22 155 50
43 115 Samway, Kyl Boulder Mt CF 11 52 0 52
44 115 Smith, Mike Raise the Bar CF 44 30 185 41
45 123 Dunn, Jordan CrossFit Meridian 57 51 225 15
46 124 Forberg, Chris Arbor CrossFit 53 41 205 30
47 124 Lemmon, Daniel Snake River CF 37 46 185 41
48 124 Wright, Nic CrossFit Meridian 43 40 185 41
49 126 Lassen, Kevin CrossFit Refinery 22 52 0 52
50 127 Bolin, Jake CrossFit Rally Pt 51 35 185 41
51 130 Crosby, Ryan CrossFit Station 55 45 205 30
52 131 Caywood, Corey CrossFit 208 52 42 195 37
53 135 To, Anthony Arbor CrossFit 48 50 195 37
54 138 DeFur, Adam CrossFit Collision 34 52 0 52
55 143 Rodriguez, Vic Snake River CF 56 37 155 50
56 150 Solis, Presi Raise the Bar CF 46 52 0 52
57 153 Turner, Jeff CF Ad Victoriam 49 52 0 52
58 158 Lager, Justin Boulder Mt CF 54 52 0 52
59 162 Garfield, Garrett CrossFit Unrested 58 52 0 52
Rank Pts Scaled Women Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
Rank Rank Score Rank
1 4 Bell, Sierra CF South Boise 2 1 135 1
2 15 Henze, Meghan CrossFit Meridian 1 7 125 7
3 22 Bolin, Anne Raise the Bar CF 3 18 135 1
4 25 Low, Cassie Boise CrossFit 12 12 135 1
5 25 Thorwart, Christie 15 3 125 7
6 25 Kesler, Lauren CrossFit Meridian 7 11 125 7
7 28 Moore, Megan CF Magic Valley 6 15 125 7
8 32 McKinnies, Leah CrossFit Collision 4 27 135 1
9 33 Bock, Carly CrossFit Rally Pt 9 23 135 1
10 34 Hosmer, Andrea CrossFit 208 10 4 95 20
11 38 Chandler, Ali CrossFit Meridian 11 26 135 1
12 38 Blackman, Allison Arbor CrossFit 8 17 115 13
13 39 Houston, Rebecca Raise the Bar CF 18 6 105 15
14 43 Miller, Katie Arbor CrossFit 17 19 125 7
15 43 Deasy, Andrea CrossFit Meridian 14 9 95 20
16 49 Thompson, Christen CrossFit Refinery 5 37 125 7
17 52 Francis, Sheila Arbor CrossFit 24 13 105 15
18 53 Alves, Amber CF Magic Valley 19 14 95 20
19 55 Cope, Nicole CF Magic Valley 16 24 105 15
20 56 Brown, Tegan CrossFit Meridian 21 20 105 15
21 60 Frye, Sally Four Rivers CF 27 5 85 28
22 60 Plaza, Asia Four Rivers CF 20 25 105 15
23 65 Chambers, Becky The Pack CrossFit 22 30 115 13
24 66 Braun, Sunnie Four Rivers CF 30 8 85 28
25 70 Mellish-Santos, Dalia Snake River CF 35 2 75 33
26 70 Peavey, Elisa Four Rivers CF 29 21 95 20
27 70 Finch, Ashlee The Pack CrossFit 28 22 95 20
28 77 Nichols, Jil CrossFit Meridian 33 16 85 28
29 80 Esquivel, Jennifer Snake River CF 37 10 75 33
30 82 Tiffany, Brianna Four Rivers CF 34 28 95 20
31 88 Dorman, Sara CF Magic Valley 13 37 0 38
32 88 Courtney, Pattie The Pack CrossFit 31 29 85 28
33 91 Hemenway, Erin Four Rivers CF 40 31 95 20
34 91 Harvard, Nora Snake River CF 39 32 95 20
35 97 Day, Andrea CrossFit Collision 36 33 85 28
36 98 Carr, Ivory Boise CrossFit 23 37 0 38
37 100 Frisbee, Helen CrossFit Collision 25 37 0 38
38 101 Cochran, Hayley CrossFit Meridian 26 37 0 38
39 102 Serrano, Sara Four Rivers CF 32 35 65 35
40 111 Senna, Desiree Four Rivers CF 42 34 65 35
41 113 Steele, Jessica Four Rivers CF 38 37 0 38
42 114 Berber, Misty CrossFit Station 43 36 65 35
43 116 Campa, Stefani The Pack CrossFit 41 37 0 38
Rank Pts Open Rx’d Women Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
Rank Rank Score Rank
1 6 Anderson, Alexandria Maltese CrossFit 1 2 155 3
2 17 Chesney, Chrisy Arbor CrossFit 2 1 125 14
3 20 Dunn, Sarah CrossFit Meridian 7 11 165 2
4 22 Hubbs, Jamie Boise CrossFit 13 6 155 3
5 22 Oswald, Addison CrossFit Meridian 5 8 135 9
6 22 Powell, Erin Arbor CrossFit 8 5 135 9
7 24 Shepherd, Carlee CrossFit Meridian 12 9 155 3
8 25 Powell, Katie CrossFit Rally Pt 6 16 155 3
9 26 Galletti, Melanie Arbor CrossFit 10 7 135 9
10 32 Wetzel, Megan CrossFit Station 18 13 175 1
11 32 Sommer, Bria CrossFit Rally Pt 4 14 125 14
12 34 Hammond, Natalie CrossFit Meridian 11 3 115 20
13 41 Field, Jennifer CrossFit Acclaim 15 23 155 3
14 41 Curnutt, Melissa CrossFit Meridian 9 12 115 20
15 45 Mendenhall, Jill Boulder Mt CF 27 4 125 14
16 49 Bauer, Nikie CrossFit Meridian 19 21 135 9
17 49 Dahlquist, Cristy CrossFit Rally Pt 14 15 115 20
18 51 Booth, Alana Boise CrossFit 23 19 135 9
19 51 Orcutt, Courtney CrossFit Acclaim 17 20 125 14
20 52 Crockett, Brye Four Rivers CF 22 10 115 20
21 52 Martinez, Fallon CrossFit Meridian 21 17 125 14
22 56 Clepper, Kristin The Pack CrossFit 24 24 145 8
23 57 Miller, Stephanie 3 28 0 26
24 67 Brackett, Ruby The Pack CrossFit 28 25 125 14
25 68 Quinlan, Jennifer CrossFit 208 26 18 105 24
26 71 Mitchell, Kristen Boulder Mt CF 16 29 0 26
27 73 McClure, Chelsea CrossFit 208 20 27 0 26
28 76 Nelsen, Velia The Pack CrossFit 30 22 105 24
29 81 Thompson, Blair The Pack CrossFit 25 30 0 26
30 81 Hanson, Courtnee The Pack CrossFit 29 26 0 26

 

Rank Pts Open Rx’d Men Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
Rank Rank Score Rank
1 16 Winkles, Brady CrossFit Meridian 1 6 245 9
2 20 Davis, Connor CrossFit Station 6 9 255 5
3 25 Fishburn, Travis CrossFit Invictus 4 16 255 5
4 31 Richins, Mark CrossFit ADL 7 13 235 11
5 35 Castillo, Rafael CrossFit Station 25 8 265 2
6 37 Hine, Thomas CrossFit 208 17 5 225 15
7 40 Hill, Russel CrossFit Rally Pt 10 15 225 15
8 42 Nelson, Joe Boise CrossFit 15 12 225 15
9 45 Edwards, Austin CrossFit Rally Pt 8 1 203 36
10 46 Coffelt, Matt CrossFit Meridian 2 43 315 1
11 52 Fredriksen, Eric CrossFit 208 9 2 185 41
12 53 Sommer, Kevin CrossFit Rally Pt 3 47 260 3
13 54 Gerke, Spencer Arbor CrossFit 20 29 255 5
14 55 Flint, Jared CrossFit 208 18 26 235 11
15 58 Enders, Kenneth Raise the Bar CF 13 34 235 11
16 58 Uberuaga, Chris CrossFit Meridian 19 24 225 15
17 59 Dunn, Alex Boulder Mt CF 12 19 215 28
18 60 Lopez, Tony Snake River CF 16 39 255 5
19 65 De Los Reyes, Baltazar CrossFit 208 21 3 185 41
20 65 Chatterton, Greg CrossFit Meridian 14 21 205 30
21 66 Millick, John CrossFit Meridian 31 20 225 15
22 69 Mendoza, Marco CrossFit Rally Pt 28 11 205 30
23 70 Marturello, Bobby Boise CrossFit 27 32 235 11
24 70 Hix, Steve CrossFit 208 24 18 215 28
25 74 Cummings, Mike CrossFit Rally Pt 23 48 260 3
26 75 Goodrich, Isaac CF South Boise 33 27 225 15
27 78 Reece, Joal Raise the Bar CF 26 4 170 48
28 80 DeLao, Brandon CrossFit Clarity 58 7 225 15
29 80 Hand, JT CrossFit 208 29 36 225 15
30 83 Vincent, Matthew CrossFit Station 45 23 225 15
31 84 Quinlan, Mathew CrossFit 208 40 14 205 30
32 87 Jordan, Adam CrossFit 208 36 10 185 41
33 92 Young, Kyle CF South Boise 30 25 195 37
34 94 Batey, Kyle Snake River CF 35 44 225 15
35 95 Frye, Matt Four Rivers CF 42 38 225 15
36 98 Bowker, Chris Four Rivers CF 50 33 225 15
37 98 Patterson, Beau CrossFit Collision 32 17 165 49
38 102 Spidell, Brandon Power Seekers CF 41 31 205 30
39 104 Vargas, Fernando The Pack CrossFit 39 28 195 37
40 105 LeBeau, Craig Bronco CrossFit 47 49 245 9
41 109 O’Steen, Matt Boulder Mt CF 5 52 0 52
42 110 Olson, Ben CrossFit Meridian 38 22 155 50
43 115 Samway, Kyl Boulder Mt CF 11 52 0 52
44 115 Smith, Mike Raise the Bar CF 44 30 185 41
45 123 Dunn, Jordan CrossFit Meridian 57 51 225 15
46 124 Forberg, Chris Arbor CrossFit 53 41 205 30
47 124 Lemmon, Daniel Snake River CF 37 46 185 41
48 124 Wright, Nic CrossFit Meridian 43 40 185 41
49 126 Lassen, Kevin CrossFit Refinery 22 52 0 52
50 127 Bolin, Jake CrossFit Rally Pt 51 35 185 41
51 130 Crosby, Ryan CrossFit Station 55 45 205 30
52 131 Caywood, Corey CrossFit 208 52 42 195 37
53 135 To, Anthony Arbor CrossFit 48 50 195 37
54 138 DeFur, Adam CrossFit Collision 34 52 0 52
55 143 Rodriguez, Vic Snake River CF 56 37 155 50
56 150 Solis, Presi Raise the Bar CF 46 52 0 52
57 153 Turner, Jeff CF Ad Victoriam 49 52 0 52
58 158 Lager, Justin Boulder Mt CF 54 52 0 52
59 162 Garfield, Garrett CrossFit Unrested 58 52 0 52
Rank Pts Masters Men 40-49 Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
Rank Rank Score Rank
1 10 Littleton, Aaron Snake River CF 1 1 175 8
2 11 Mio, Chris Four Rivers CF 4 6 225 1
3 11 Smith, Eric CrossFit Rally Pt 2 4 185 5
4 15 Cole, Shane CrossFit Meridian 3 7 185 5
5 19 Poulson, Greg CrossFit 208 5 10 195 4
6 21 Wheeler, Mark Snake River CF 8 2 155 11
7 22 Clepper, Henry The Pack CrossFit 7 14 225 1
8 23 Nelson, Nels Arbor CrossFit 9 3 155 11
9 26 Res, Shawn Arbor CrossFit 11 12 215 3
10 29 Schutz, Mike The Pack CrossFit 10 5 145 14
11 29 Nauman, Andy The Pack CrossFit 12 9 175 8
12 32 Ober, Tony Snake River CF 14 13 185 5
13 34 Pfau, Mike Boulder Mt CF 15 8 155 11
14 35 Jackson, Joe Arbor CrossFit 16 11 175 8
15 36 Alves, Anthony CrossFit Rally Pt 6 15 0 15
16 43 Kriesien, Brian Boulder Mt CF 13 15 0 15
17 47 Fluke, Dagan CrossFit Rally Pt 17 15 0 15
Rank Pts Masters Men 50+ Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
Rank Rank Score Rank
1 4 Shay, Robert Boulder Mt CF 1 1 165 2
2 5 Rossman, Todd CrossFit Rally Pt 2 2 175 1
3 12 Perkins, Russ CrossFit ADL 5 4 155 3
4 14 McCulloch, Gregg CrossFit Station 6 5 155 3
5 15 Davis, Gary CrossFit Station 7 3 145 5
6 15 Leis, Stan CrossFit Station 3 6 0 6
7 16 Clarke, Craig CrossFit Refinery 4 6 0 6
Rank Pts Scaled Men Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
Rank Rank Score Rank
1 6 Napoles, Alan CF South Boise 2 2 205 2
2 8 Hoover, Brennan CF South Boise 3 3 205 2
3 9 Curnutt, Andy CrossFit Meridian 1 7 215 1
4 16 Fullmer, Steve The Pack CrossFit 5 1 165 10
5 21 Darnall, Jonathan CF South Boise 15 4 205 2
6 21 Ramage, Jordan CrossFit 208 6 9 195 6
7 25 Lopez, Nestor The Pack CrossFit 8 5 155 12
8 28 Ramirez, Ric Snake River CF 10 11 185 7
9 30 Wilson, Mike Snake River CF 4 10 145 16
10 31 Simmons, JD Snake River CF 7 12 155 12
11 32 Richelieu, Cole Boise CrossFit 16 8 175 8
12 36 Ensch, Mike Arbor CrossFit 12 6 125 18
13 36 Vestal, Andrew CrossFit Collision 11 13 155 12
14 38 Cunningham, Travis CrossFit Clarity 14 16 175 8
15 40 Ortiz, Joey The Pack CrossFit 20 18 205 2
16 43 Kirkmire, Mike CrossFit Meridian 18 15 165 10
17 46 Bock, Ian CrossFit Rally Pt 17 17 155 12
18 49 Medina, Eli Arbor CrossFit 9 20 0 20
19 53 Frisbee, David CrossFit Collision 13 20 0 20
20 55 Ober, Brandon Snake River CF 22 14 105 19
21 58 Valencia, Joel Four Rivers CF 23 19 145 16
22 59 Rowe, Ben Raise the Bar CF 19 20 0 20
23 61 Rogers, Travis The Pack CrossFit 21 20 0 20
Rank Pts Open Rx’d Women Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
Rank Rank Score Rank
1 6 Anderson, Alexandria Maltese CrossFit 1 2 155 3
2 17 Chesney, Chrisy Arbor CrossFit 2 1 125 14
3 20 Dunn, Sarah CrossFit Meridian 7 11 165 2
4 22 Hubbs, Jamie Boise CrossFit 13 6 155 3
5 22 Oswald, Addison CrossFit Meridian 5 8 135 9
6 22 Powell, Erin Arbor CrossFit 8 5 135 9
7 24 Shepherd, Carlee CrossFit Meridian 12 9 155 3
8 25 Powell, Katie CrossFit Rally Pt 6 16 155 3
9 26 Galletti, Melanie Arbor CrossFit 10 7 135 9
10 32 Wetzel, Megan CrossFit Station 18 13 175 1
11 32 Sommer, Bria CrossFit Rally Pt 4 14 125 14
12 34 Hammond, Natalie CrossFit Meridian 11 3 115 20
13 41 Field, Jennifer CrossFit Acclaim 15 23 155 3
14 41 Curnutt, Melissa CrossFit Meridian 9 12 115 20
15 45 Mendenhall, Jill Boulder Mt CF 27 4 125 14
16 49 Bauer, Nikie CrossFit Meridian 19 21 135 9
17 49 Dahlquist, Cristy CrossFit Rally Pt 14 15 115 20
18 51 Booth, Alana Boise CrossFit 23 19 135 9
19 51 Orcutt, Courtney CrossFit Acclaim 17 20 125 14
20 52 Crockett, Brye Four Rivers CF 22 10 115 20
21 52 Martinez, Fallon CrossFit Meridian 21 17 125 14
22 56 Clepper, Kristin The Pack CrossFit 24 24 145 8
23 57 Miller, Stephanie 3 28 0 26
24 67 Brackett, Ruby The Pack CrossFit 28 25 125 14
25 68 Quinlan, Jennifer CrossFit 208 26 18 105 24
26 71 Mitchell, Kristen Boulder Mt CF 16 29 0 26
27 73 McClure, Chelsea CrossFit 208 20 27 0 26
28 76 Nelsen, Velia The Pack CrossFit 30 22 105 24
29 81 Thompson, Blair The Pack CrossFit 25 30 0 26
30 81 Hanson, Courtnee The Pack CrossFit 29 26 0 26
Rank Pts Scaled Women Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
Rank Rank Score Rank
1 4 Bell, Sierra CF South Boise 2 1 135 1
2 15 Henze, Meghan CrossFit Meridian 1 7 125 7
3 22 Bolin, Anne Raise the Bar CF 3 18 135 1
4 25 Thorwart, Christie 15 3 125 7
5 25 Kesler, Lauren CrossFit Meridian 7 11 125 7
6 25 Low, Cassie Boise CrossFit 12 12 135 1
7 28 Moore, Megan CF Magic Valley 6 15 125 7
8 32 McKinnies, Leah CrossFit Collision 4 27 135 1
9 33 Bock, Carly CrossFit Rally Pt 9 23 135 1
10 34 Hosmer, Andrea CrossFit 208 10 4 95 20
11 38 Chandler, Ali CrossFit Meridian 11 26 135 1
12 38 Blackman, Allison Arbor CrossFit 8 17 115 13
13 39 Houston, Rebecca Raise the Bar CF 18 6 105 15
14 43 Miller, Katie Arbor CrossFit 17 19 125 7
15 43 Deasy, Andrea CrossFit Meridian 14 9 95 20
16 49 Thompson, Christen CrossFit Refinery 5 37 125 7
17 52 Francis, Sheila Arbor CrossFit 24 13 105 15
18 53 Alves, Amber CF Magic Valley 19 14 95 20
19 55 Cope, Nicole CF Magic Valley 16 24 105 15
20 56 Brown, Tegan CrossFit Meridian 21 20 105 15
21 59 Frye, Sally Four Rivers CF 27 5 85 27
22 60 Plaza, Asia Four Rivers CF 20 25 105 15
23 65 Braun, Sunnie Four Rivers CF 30 8 85 27
24 65 Chambers, Becky The Pack CrossFit 22 30 115 13
25 70 Peavey, Elisa Four Rivers CF 29 21 95 20
26 70 Finch, Ashlee The Pack CrossFit 28 22 95 20
27 72 Mellish-Santos, Dalia Snake River CF 35 2 0 35
28 76 Nichols, Jil CrossFit Meridian 33 16 85 27
29 82 Esquivel, Jennifer Snake River CF 37 10 0 35
30 82 Tiffany, Brianna Four Rivers CF 34 28 95 20
31 85 Dorman, Sara CF Magic Valley 13 37 0 35
32 87 Courtney, Pattie The Pack CrossFit 31 29 85 27
33 91 Hemenway, Erin Four Rivers CF 40 31 95 20
34 95 Carr, Ivory Boise CrossFit 23 37 0 35
35 96 Day, Andrea CrossFit Collision 36 33 85 27
36 97 Frisbee, Helen CrossFit Collision 25 37 0 35
37 98 Cochran, Hayley CrossFit Meridian 26 37 0 35
38 99 Serrano, Sara Four Rivers CF 32 35 65 32
39 106 Harvard, Nora Snake River CF 39 32 0 35
40 108 Senna, Desiree Four Rivers CF 42 34 65 32
41 110 Steele, Jessica Four Rivers CF 38 37 0 35
42 111 Berber, Misty CrossFit Station 43 36 65 32
43 113 Campa, Stefani The Pack CrossFit 41 37 0 35
Rank Pts Masters Women 40-49 Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
Rank Rank Score Rank
1 6 Jones, Nancy The Pack CF 3 2 125 1
2 7 Conners, Janelle Boulder Mt CF 4 1 105 2
3 8 Baker, Tawnie CrossFit 208 2 4 105 2
4 13 Smith, Theresa Raise the Bar CF 5 6 105 2
5 16 Nixon, Amy CrossFit ADL 7 3 85 6
6 16 Lawrence, Kristina Four Rivers CF 6 5 95 5
7 17 Taylor, Kim Boulder Mt CF 1 8 0 8
8 22 Cates, Tamara Four Rivers CF 8 7 65 7
Rank Pts Masters Women 50+ Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
Rank Rank Score Rank
1 4 Coulter, Connie 462 1 2 95 1
2 6 Wells, Debra CrossFit Station 2 1 75 3
3 9 Engle, Gwen Arbor CrossFit 3 4 85 2
4 10 Currie, Cindy CrossFit Station 4 3 75 3
5 15 Beauvais, Cheri Snake River CF 5 5 65 5

Live Event – Cross Country Race Results

Here are the results of the Cross Country Race, with current leaderboard standings.  Your individual time for the Cross Country Race is not available, only your place or ranking in your division.

Rank Pts Open Rx’d Women Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
Rank Rank
1 3 Chesney, Chrisy Arbor CrossFit 2 1
1 3 Anderson, Alexandria Maltese CrossFit 1 2
3 13 Powell, Erin Arbor CrossFit 8 5
3 13 Oswald, Addison CrossFit Meridian 5 8
5 14 Hammond, Natalie CrossFit Meridian 11 3
6 17 Galletti, Melanie Arbor CrossFit 10 7
7 18 Sommer, Bria CrossFit Rally Pt 4 14
8 18 Dunn, Sarah CrossFit Meridian 7 11
9 19 Hubbs, Jamie Boise CrossFit 13 6
10 21 Shepherd, Carlee CrossFit Meridian 12 9
10 21 Curnutt, Melissa CrossFit Meridian 9 12
12 22 Powell, Katie CrossFit Rally Pt 6 16
13 29 Dahlquist, Cristy CrossFit Rally Pt 14 15
14 31 Mendenhall, Jill Boulder Mt CF 27 4
15 31 Miller, Stephanie 3 28
16 31 Wetzel, Megan CrossFit Station 18 13
17 32 Crockett, Brye Four Rivers CF 22 10
18 37 Orcutt, Courtney CrossFit Acclaim 17 20
19 38 Field, Jennifer CrossFit Acclaim 15 23
20 38 Martinez, Fallon CrossFit Meridian 21 17
21 40 Bauer, Nikie CrossFit Meridian 19 21
22 42 Booth, Alana Boise CrossFit 23 19
23 44 Quinlan, Jennifer CrossFit 208 26 18
24 45 Mitchell, Kristen Boulder Mt CF 16 29
25 47 McClure, Chelsea CrossFit 208 20 27
26 48 Clepper, Kristin The Pack CrossFit 24 24
27 52 Nelsen, Velia The Pack CrossFit 30 22
28 53 Brackett, Ruby The Pack CrossFit 28 25
29 55 Thompson, Blair The Pack CrossFit 25 30
30 55 Hanson, Courtnee The Pack CrossFit 29 26
Rank Pts Open Rx’d Men Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
Rank Rank
1 7 Winkles, Brady CrossFit Meridian 1 6
2 9 Edwards, Austin CrossFit Rally Pt 8 1
3 11 Fredriksen, Eric CrossFit 208 9 2
4 15 Davis, Connor CrossFit Station 6 9
5 20 Fishburn, Travis CrossFit Invictus 4 16
6 20 Richins, Mark CrossFit ADL 7 13
7 22 Hine, Thomas CrossFit 208 17 5
8 24 De Los Reyes, Baltazar CrossFit 208 21 3
9 25 Hill, Russel CrossFit Rally Pt 10 15
10 27 Nelson, Joe Boise CrossFit 15 12
11 30 Reece, Joal Raise the Bar CF 26 4
12 31 Dunn, Alex Boulder Mt CF 12 19
13 33 Castillo, Rafael CrossFit Station 25 8
14 35 Chatterton, Greg CrossFit Meridian 14 21
15 39 Mendoza, Marco CrossFit Rally Pt 28 11
16 42 Hix, Steve CrossFit 208 24 18
17 43 Uberuaga, Chris CrossFit Meridian 19 24
18 44 Flint, Jared CrossFit 208 18 26
19 45 Coffelt, Matt CrossFit Meridian 2 43
20 46 Jordan, Adam CrossFit 208 36 10
21 47 Enders, Kenneth Raise the Bar CF 13 34
22 49 Patterson, Beau CrossFit Collision 32 17
23 49 Gerke, Spencer Arbor CrossFit 20 29
24 50 Sommer, Kevin CrossFit Rally Pt 3 47
25 51 Millick, John CrossFit Meridian 31 20
26 54 Quinlan, Mathew CrossFit 208 40 14
27 55 Lopez, Tony Snake River CF 16 39
28 55 Young, Kyle CF South Boise 30 25
29 57 O’Steen, Matt Boulder Mt CF 5 52
30 59 Marturello, Bobby Boise CrossFit 27 32
31 60 Goodrich, Isaac CF South Boise 33 27
32 60 Olson, Ben CrossFit Meridian 38 22
33 63 Samway, Kyl Boulder Mt CF 11 52
34 65 DeLao, Brandon CrossFit Clarity 58 7
35 65 Hand, JT CrossFit 208 29 36
36 67 Vargas, Fernando The Pack CrossFit 39 28
37 68 Vincent, Matthew CrossFit Station 45 23
38 71 Cummings, Mike CrossFit Rally Pt 23 48
39 72 Spidell, Brandon Power Seekers CF 41 31
40 74 Lassen, Kevin CrossFit Refinery 22 52
41 74 Smith, Mike Raise the Bar CF 44 30
42 79 Batey, Kyle Snake River CF 35 44
43 80 Frye, Matt Four Rivers CF 42 38
44 83 Bowker, Chris Four Rivers CF 50 33
45 83 Wright, Nic CrossFit Meridian 43 40
46 83 Lemmon, Daniel Snake River CF 37 46
47 86 DeFur, Adam CrossFit Collision 34 52
48 86 Bolin, Jake CrossFit Rally Pt 51 35
49 93 Rodriguez, Vic Snake River CF 56 37
50 94 Forberg, Chris Arbor CrossFit 53 41
51 94 Caywood, Corey CrossFit 208 52 42
52 96 LeBeau, Craig Bronco CrossFit 47 49
53 98 Solis, Presi Raise the Bar CF 46 52
54 98 To, Anthony Arbor CrossFit 48 50
55 100 Crosby, Ryan CrossFit Station 55 45
56 101 Turner, Jeff CF Ad Victoriam 49 52
57 106 Lager, Justin Boulder Mt CF 54 52
58 108 Dunn, Jordan CrossFit Meridian 57 51
59 110 Garfield, Garrett CrossFit Unrested 58 52
Rank Pts Scaled Men Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
Rank Rank
1 4 Napoles, Alan CF South Boise 2 2
2 6 Fullmer, Steve The Pack CrossFit 5 1
3 6 Hoover, Brennan CF South Boise 3 3
4 8 Curnutt, Andy CrossFit Meridian 1 7
5 13 Lopez, Nestor The Pack CrossFit 8 5
6 14 Wilson, Mike Snake River CF 4 10
7 15 Ramage, Jordan CrossFit 208 6 9
8 18 Ensch, Mike Arbor CrossFit 12 6
9 19 Darnall, Jonathan CF South Boise 15 4
10 19 Simmons, JD Snake River CF 7 12
11 21 Ramirez, Ric Snake River CF 10 11
12 24 Richelieu, Cole Boise CrossFit 16 8
13 24 Vestal, Andrew CrossFit Collision 11 13
14 29 Medina, Eli Arbor CrossFit 9 20
15 30 Cunningham, Travis CrossFit Clarity 14 16
16 33 Frisbee, David CrossFit Collision 13 20
17 33 Kirkmire, Mike CrossFit Meridian 18 15
18 34 Bock, Ian CrossFit Rally Pt 17 17
19 36 Ober, Brandon Snake River CF 22 14
20 38 Ortiz, Joey The Pack CrossFit 20 18
21 39 Rowe, Ben Raise the Bar CF 19 20
22 41 Rogers, Travis The Pack CrossFit 21 20
23 42 Valencia, Joel Four Rivers CF 23 19

 

Rank Pts Scaled Women Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
Rank Rank
1 3 Bell, Sierra CF South Boise 2 1
2 8 Henze, Meghan CrossFit Meridian 1 7
3 14 Hosmer, Andrea CrossFit 208 10 4
4 18 Thorwart, Christie 15 3
5 18 Kesler, Lauren CrossFit Meridian 7 11
6 21 Bolin, Anne Raise the Bar CF 3 18
7 21 Moore, Megan CF Magic Valley 6 15
8 23 Deasy, Andrea CrossFit Meridian 14 9
9 24 Houston, Rebecca Raise the Bar CF 18 6
10 24 Low, Cassie Boise CrossFit 12 12
11 25 Blackman, Allison Arbor CrossFit 8 17
12 31 McKinnies, Leah CrossFit Collision 4 27
13 32 Frye, Sally Four Rivers CF 27 5
14 32 Bock, Carly CrossFit Rally Pt 9 23
15 33 Alves, Amber CF Magic Valley 19 14
16 36 Miller, Katie Arbor CrossFit 17 19
17 37 Mellish-Santos, Dalia Snake River CF 35 2
18 37 Chandler, Ali CrossFit Meridian 11 26
19 37 Francis, Sheila Arbor CrossFit 24 13
20 38 Braun, Sunnie Four Rivers CF 30 8
21 40 Cope, Nicole CF Magic Valley 16 24
22 41 Brown, Tegan CrossFit Meridian 21 20
23 42 Thompson, Christen CrossFit Refinery 5 37
24 45 Plaza, Asia Four Rivers CF 20 25
25 47 Esquivel, Jennifer Snake River CF 37 10
26 49 Nichols, Jil CrossFit Meridian 33 16
27 50 Dorman, Sara CF Magic Valley 13 37
28 50 Peavey, Elisa Four Rivers CF 29 21
29 50 Finch, Ashlee The Pack CrossFit 28 22
30 52 Chambers, Becky The Pack CrossFit 22 30
31 60 Carr, Ivory Boise CrossFit 23 37
32 60 Courtney, Pattie The Pack CrossFit 31 29
33 62 Frisbee, Helen CrossFit Collision 25 37
34 62 Tiffany, Brianna Four Rivers CF 34 28
35 63 Cochran, Hayley CrossFit Meridian 26 37
36 67 Serrano, Sara Four Rivers CF 32 35
37 69 Day, Andrea CrossFit Collision 36 33
38 71 Hemenway, Erin Four Rivers CF 40 31
39 71 Harvard, Nora Snake River CF 39 32
40 75 Steele, Jessica Four Rivers CF 38 37
41 76 Senna, Desiree Four Rivers CF 42 34
42 78 Campa, Stefani The Pack CrossFit 41 37
43 79 Berber, Misty CrossFit Station 43 36

 

Rank Pts Masters Women 40-49 Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
Rank Rank
1 5 Conners, Janelle Boulder Mt CF 4 1
2 5 Jones, Nancy The Pack CF 3 2
3 6 Baker, Tawnie CrossFit 208 2 4
4 9 Taylor, Kim Boulder Mt CF 1 8
5 10 Nixon, Amy CrossFit ADL 7 3
6 11 Lawrence, Kristina Four Rivers CF 6 5
6 11 Smith, Theresa Raise the Bar CF 5 6
8 15 Cates, Tamara Four Rivers CF 8 7
Rank Pts Masters Men 40-49 Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
Rank Rank
1 2 Littleton, Aaron Snake River CF 1 1
2 6 Smith, Eric CrossFit Rally Pt 2 4
3 10 Wheeler, Mark Snake River CF 8 2
4 10 Cole, Shane CrossFit Meridian 3 7
5 10 Mio, Chris Four Rivers CF 4 6
6 12 Nelson, Nels Arbor CrossFit 9 3
7 15 Schutz, Mike The Pack CrossFit 10 5
7 15 Poulson, Greg CrossFit 208 5 10
9 21 Alves, Anthony CrossFit Rally Pt 6 15
10 21 Clepper, Henry The Pack CrossFit 7 14
11 21 Nauman, Andy The Pack CrossFit 12 9
12 23 Pfau, Mike Boulder Mt CF 15 8
13 23 Res, Shawn Arbor CrossFit 11 12
14 27 Jackson, Joe Arbor CrossFit 16 11
15 27 Ober, Tony Snake River CF 14 13
16 28 Kriesien, Brian Boulder Mt CF 13 15
17 32 Fluke, Dagan CrossFit Rally Pt 17 15

 

Rank Pts Masters Women 50+ Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
WOD 5
“3RM G2OH”
WOD 6
“Field Event”
Rank Rank Score Rank Time Reps not completed Time Rank
1 3 Wells, Debra CrossFit Station 2 1 0 0:00 0
1 3 Coulter, Connie 462 1 2 0 0:00 0
3 7 Currie, Cindy CrossFit Station 4 3 0 0:00 0
3 7 Engle, Gwen Arbor CrossFit 3 4 0 0:00 0
5 10 Beauvais, Cheri Snake River CF 5 5 0 0:00 0

 

Rank Pts Masters Men 50+ Home Gym Rank WOD 1-3 WOD 4
“Run”
Rank Rank
1 2 Shay, Robert Boulder Mt CF 1 1
2 4 Rossman, Todd CrossFit Rally Pt 2 2
3 9 Leis, Stan CrossFit Station 3 6
4 9 Perkins, Russ CrossFit ADL 5 4
5 10 Davis, Gary CrossFit Station 7 3
6 10 Clarke, Craig CrossFit Refinery 4 6
7 11 McCulloch, Gregg CrossFit Station 6 5

Preview of Live Events

We’re excited for Saturday!  Here’s a sneak peek of the first two workouts:  Be prepared for some RUNNING in Event 4.  Your shoes might get wet in the morning dew, so you might want to bring a change of shoes and socks.  Event 5 will be a 3RM GROUND-TO-OVERHEAD, so be thinking of what numbers you want to hit.  More specific details will be released on site tomorrow morning.  Remember athlete check-in starts at 7 am and the first heat of the first event will begin promptly at 8 am!  See you then!

CTTD Strongman pic

“Live Event” Venue and Schedule of Events

The venue for the live event on Saturday, August 23 is Settlers Park in Meridian, ID. The address is 3245 N. Meridian Rd, Meridian, ID. Enter the park from Ustick Road. Stay tuned…we’ll announce the first workout on Friday! www.meridiancity.org/parks_rec.aspx?id=1089

Settlers Park Photo

7:00 – 7:30   Athlete Check-in (complete description of all events will be posted on site prior to athlete check-in)
7:30 – 7:45               Athlete Briefing for Events 4 & 5
8:00 – 9:30   Event 4 (heat assignments will be posted on site prior to athlete check-in) 
9:00 – 11:00 Event 5 (heat assignments will be posted on site prior to athlete check-in) 
11:15 – 11:30 Athlete Briefing for Event 6 
11:30 – 2:15 Event 6 (heat assignments will be posted on site during/after Event 5) 
2:25 – 2:45   Awards Ceremony! 

 

Updated Results for Scaled & Rx’d Women as of WOD 3

To help create a more level playing field, we moved the top 8 “Scaled” women to the “Rx” division.  These ladies are going to perform great in the Rx division during the live event!  Here are the new overall standings in each division.  Your overall rank (not overall points) will be carried over to the live event for 25% of your total score.

Rank Pts Scaled Women Home Gym WOD 1
“One Way or Another”
WOD 2
“Death on Two Legs”
WOD 3
“Gimme Three Steps”
Reps TB Time Rank Reps TB Time Rank Time Rank
1 17 Henze, Meghan CrossFit Meridian 192 15:44 10 150 10:42 4 6:07 3
2 21 Bell, Sierra CF South Boise 216 12:23 1 150 10:47 6 8:12 14
3 21 Bolin, Anne Raise the Bar CF 201 15:42 5 150 11:41 11 6:35 5
4 25 McKinnies, Leah CrossFit Collision 196 16:52 7 150 11:42 12 6:44 6
5 27 Thompson, Christen CrossFit Refinery 194 15:12 9 150 11:37 10 6:50 8
6 28 Moore, Megan CF Magic Valley 190 16:15 12 150 11:43 14 5:59 2
7 29 Kesler, Lauren CrossFit Meridian 190 15:58 11 150 11:01 8 7:24 10
8 30 Blackman, Allison Arbor CrossFit 201 14:12 4 150 11:28 9 8:35 17
9 33 Bock, Carly CrossFit Rally Pt 213 17:00 2 150 11:57 20 7:32 11
10 36 Hosmer, Andrea CrossFit 208 158 10:06 22 150 10:26 2 7:42 12
11 39 Chandler, Ali CrossFit Meridian 173 10:03 18 150 10:43 5 8:34 16
12 43 Low, Cassie Boise CrossFit 196 14:56 6 150 10:28 3 10:30 34
13 46 Dorman, Sara CF Magic Valley 185 16:30 14 141 12:00 28 6:10 4
14 47 Deasy, Andrea CrossFit Meridian 190 16:29 13 150 11:42 12 10:01 22
15 50 Thorwart, Christie 0 0:00 42 151 11:32 1 6:46 7
16 50 Cope, Nicole CF Magic Valley 153 13:08 26 150 11:45 15 6:58 9
17 51 Miller, Katie Arbor CrossFit 185 16:30 14 146 12:00 22 8:17 15
18 56 Houston, Rebecca Raise the Bar CF 168 10:56 20 150 11:55 18 8:45 18
19 57 Alves, Amber CF Magic Valley 155 12:58 24 138 12:00 32 5:56 1
20 59 Plaza, Asia Four Rivers CF 179 9:15 16 150 11:49 16 10:11 27
21 60 Brown, Tegan CrossFit Meridian 175 10:12 17 146 12:00 22 9:30 21
22 69 Chambers, Becky The Pack CrossFit 151 14:06 28 141 12:00 28 8:07 13
23 70 Carr, Ivory Boise CrossFit 208 13:49 3 142 12:00 26 0:00 41
24 70 Francis, Sheila Arbor CrossFit 150 15:20 30 148 12:00 21 9:04 19
25 75 Frisbee, Helen CrossFit Collision 196 16:59 8 117 12:00 42 10:10 25
26 76 Cochran, Hayley CrossFit Meridian 168 10:19 19 137 12:00 34 10:04 23
27 77 Frye, Sally Four Rivers CF 157 13:55 23 150 11:51 17 10:35 37
28 82 Finch, Ashlee The Pack CrossFit 151 13:46 27 136 12:00 35 9:20 20
29 83 Peavey, Elisa Four Rivers CF 0 0:00 42 150 10:59 7 10:30 34
30 84 Braun, Sunnie Four Rivers CF 160 12:31 21 146 12:00 22 0:00 41
31 87 Courtney, Pattie The Pack CrossFit 109 9:50 38 145 12:00 25 10:08 24
32 90 Serrano, Sara Four Rivers CF 118 9:35 37 141 12:00 28 10:10 25
33 90 Nichols, Jil CrossFit Meridian 137 16:02 33 142 12:00 26 10:17 31
34 92 Tiffany, Brianna Four Rivers CF 104 8:58 40 150 11:56 19 10:27 33
35 94 Mellish-Santos, Dalia Snake River CF 138 16:10 32 138 12:00 32 10:16 30
36 96 Day, Andrea CrossFit Collision 154 16:57 25 124 12:00 39 10:21 32
37 97 Esquivel, Jennifer Snake River CF 142 15:42 31 129 12:00 38 10:12 28
38 100 Steele, Jessica Four Rivers CF 125 7:13 35 135 12:00 36 10:14 29
39 102 Harvard, Nora Snake River CF 150 13:30 29 133 12:00 37 10:34 36
40 104 Hemenway, Erin Four Rivers CF 134 16:10 34 140 12:00 31 10:39 39
41 119 Campa, Stefani The Pack CrossFit 123 7:45 36 117 12:00 42 0:00 41
42 119 Senna, Desiree Four Rivers CF 84 11:12 41 122 12:00 40 10:38 38
43 120 Berber, Misty CrossFit Station 105 10:20 39 120 12:00 41 10:40 40

 

Rank Points Open Rx’d Women Home Gym WOD 1
“One Way or Another”
WOD 2
“Death on Two Legs”
WOD 3
“Gimme Three Steps”
Reps TB Time Rank Reps TB Time Rank Time Rank
1 7 Anderson, Alexandria Maltese CrossFit 295 16:45 1 153 9:38 3 4:46 3
2 11 Chesney, Chrisy Arbor CrossFit 220 17:00 6 155 10:08 2 4:46 3
3 15 Miller, Stephanie 203 14:00 12 158 9:54 1 4:37 2
4 26 Sommer, Bria CrossFit Rally Pt 215 17:00 7 150 9:51 12 5:40 7
5 28 Oswald, Addison CrossFit Meridian 213 13:26 9 150 9:30 10 5:46 9
6 29 Powell, Katie CrossFit Rally Pt 238 17:00 4 150 9:40 11 6:04 14
7 30 Dunn, Sarah CrossFit Meridian 200 15:03 18 152 10:30 7 5:08 5
8 31 Powell, Erin Arbor CrossFit 240 15:13 3 150 10:07 15 5:57 13
9 31 Curnutt, Melissa CrossFit Meridian 200 14:36 16 151 11:02 9 5:23 6
10 36 Galletti, Melanie Arbor CrossFit 0 0:00 30 152 9:45 5 4:10 1
11 36 Hammond, Natalie CrossFit Meridian 208 13:29 11 150 10:03 14 5:52 11
12 39 Shepherd, Carlee CrossFit Meridian 200 15:00 17 152 10:17 6 6:10 16
13 42 Hubbs, Jamie Boise CrossFit 242 11:25 2 0 0:00 30 5:50 10
14 46 Dahlquist, Cristy CrossFit Rally Pt 193 17:00 22 150 10:22 16 5:41 8
15 46 Field, Jennifer CrossFit Acclaim 201 14:49 13 150 10:50 18 6:07 15
16 48 Mitchell, Kristen Boulder Mt CF 209 13:15 10 150 10:43 17 6:43 21
17 49 Orcutt, Courtney CrossFit Acclaim 175 11:50 28 153 11:34 4 6:13 17
18 49 Wetzel, Megan CrossFit Station 220 16:54 5 150 10:57 19 7:10 25
19 50 Bauer, Nikie CrossFit Meridian 190 16:13 23 152 11:00 8 6:39 19
20 51 McClure, Chelsea CrossFit 208 214 13:03 8 150 11:02 20 6:58 23
21 53 Martinez, Fallon CrossFit Meridian 193 15:35 20 150 10:02 13 6:40 20
22 59 Crockett, Brye Four Rivers CF 189 16:30 25 150 11:17 23 5:52 11
23 63 Booth, Alana Boise CrossFit 201 15:16 14 150 11:56 27 6:46 22
24 66 Clepper, Kristin The Pack CrossFit 196 15:44 19 150 11:12 21 7:28 26
25 67 Thompson, Blair The Pack CrossFit 200 14:32 15 150 11:22 24 9:23 28
26 70 Quinlan, Jennifer CrossFit 208 175 9:08 27 150 11:32 25 6:22 18
27 73 Mendenhall, Jill Boulder Mt CF 190 16:28 24 150 11:15 22 8:06 27
28 79 Brackett, Ruby The Pack CrossFit 163 11:39 29 150 11:50 26 7:01 24
29 80 Hanson, Courtnee The Pack CrossFit 193 15:59 21 136 12:00 29 10:38 30
30 83 Nelsen, Velia The Pack CrossFit 177 10:31 26 145 12:00 28 10:07 29

Masters 50+ Results as of WOD 3

Here are the results, Masters 50+, as of WOD #3.  If you find any errors, please let us know by sending an e-mail to info@crosstownthrowdown.com.  In the case of a tie in overall points, the athlete with the highest placement in any workout will receive the higher ranking.  Your overall ranking (not overall points) in the first three workouts will carry over to the live event and constitute 25% of your total score.

Rank Points Masters Men 50+ Home Gym WOD 1
“One Way or Another”
WOD 2
“Death on Two Legs”
WOD 3
“Gimme Three Steps”
Reps TB Time Rank Reps TB Time Rank Time Rank
1 5 Shay, Robert Boulder Mt CF 176 11:26 2 170 10:15 1 6:05 2
2 6 Rossman, Todd CrossFit Rally Pt 179 17:00 1 162 10:15 2 7:02 3
3 8 Leis, Stan CrossFit Station 176 17:00 3 157 11:52 4 5:41 1
4 12 Clarke, Craig CrossFit Refinery 150 14:25 5 162 10:36 3 7:04 4
5 17 Perkins, Russ CrossFit ADL 150 14:47 6 156 10:46 5 8:31 6
6 18 McCulloch, Gregg CrossFit Station 152 14:00 4 144 12:00 7 8:49 7
7 18 Davis, Gary CrossFit Station 146 15:17 7 155 11:02 6 8:04 5

 

Rank Pts Masters Women 50+ Home Gym WOD 1
“One Way or Another”
WOD 2
“Death on Two Legs”
WOD 3
“Gimme Three Steps”
Reps TB Time Rank Reps TB Time Rank Time Rank
1 5 Coulter, Connie 462 192 14:34 1 140 12:00 2 9:47 2
2 7 Wells, Debra CrossFit Station 0 0:00 5 145 12:00 1 8:40 1
3 10 Engle, Gwen Arbor CrossFit 166 11:40 2 115 12:00 4 10:40 4
4 10 Currie, Cindy CrossFit Station 127 5:40 4 129 12:00 3 10:14 3
5 12 Beauvais, Cheri Snake River CF 150 14:24 3 113 12:00 5 10:40 4

Masters 40-49 Results as of WOD 3

Here are the results, Masters 40-49, as of WOD #3.  If you find any errors, please let us know by sending an e-mail to info@crosstownthrowdown.com.  In the case of a tie in overall points, the athlete with the highest placement in any workout will receive the higher ranking.  Your overall ranking (not overall points) in the first three workouts will carry over to the live event and constitute 25% of your total score.

Rank Pts Masters Men 40-49 Home Gym WOD 1
“One Way or Another”
WOD 2
“Death on Two Legs”
WOD 3
“Gimme Three Steps”
Reps TB Time Rank Reps TB Time Rank Time Rank
1 4 Littleton, Aaron Snake River CF 204 13:41 1 163 8:41 1 5:01 2
2 12 Smith, Eric CrossFit Rally Pt 182 17:00 7 153 8:30 4 4:46 1
3 14 Cole, Shane CrossFit Meridian 197 15:06 3 151 9:24 6 5:44 5
4 16 Mio, Chris Four Rivers CF 172 11:26 8 152 8:30 5 5:26 3
5 18 Poulson, Greg CrossFit 208 196 15:53 4 150 9:26 9 5:44 5
6 19 Alves, Anthony CrossFit Rally Pt 196 17:00 5 150 9:30 10 5:37 4
7 23 Clepper, Henry The Pack CrossFit 164 11:54 12 156 10:33 2 6:33 9
8 23 Wheeler, Mark Snake River CF 171 10:21 9 150 8:57 7 6:02 7
9 30 Nelson, Nels Arbor CrossFit 0 0:00 17 155 10:09 3 6:52 10
10 30 Schutz, Mike The Pack CrossFit 161 11:39 14 150 9:06 8 6:12 8
11 31 Res, Shawn Arbor CrossFit 190 16:23 6 150 10:24 12 7:30 13
12 35 Nauman, Andy The Pack CrossFit 165 12:13 11 150 10:25 13 6:56 11
13 36 Kriesien, Brian Boulder Mt CF 200 14:22 2 0 0:00 17 0:00 17
14 40 Ober, Tony Snake River CF 167 11:18 10 150 11:06 15 10:08 15
15 40 Pfau, Mike Boulder Mt CF 157 13:00 15 150 9:54 11 8:14 14
16 43 Jackson, Joe Arbor CrossFit 164 12:33 13 150 10:34 14 11:25 16
17 44 Fluke, Dagan CrossFit Rally Pt 153 16:30 16 150 11:37 16 7:19 12

 

Rank Pts Masters Women 40-49 Home Gym WOD 1
“One Way or Another”
WOD 2
“Death on Two Legs”
WOD 3
“Gimme Three Steps”
Reps TB Time Rank Reps TB Time Rank Time Rank
1 6 Taylor, Kim Boulder Mt CF 193 15:18 4 166 9:54 1 5:20 1
2 7 Baker, Tawnie CrossFit 208 209 13:02 1 155 10:36 3 6:39 3
3 10 Jones, Nancy The Pack CF 203 14:12 2 153 11:17 4 7:08 4
4 11 Conners, Janelle Boulder Mt CF 198 14:06 3 161 10:09 2 7:58 6
5 14 Smith, Theresa Raise the Bar CF 191 16:19 6 152 11:34 6 6:11 2
6 17 Lawrence, Kristina Four Rivers CF 192 16:26 5 150 11:33 7 7:19 5
7 19 Nixon, Amy CrossFit ADL 150 12:13 7 152 11:31 5 8:23 7
8 24 Cates, Tamara Four Rivers CF 61 17:00 8 121 12:00 8 10:44 8

Scaled Women Results as of WOD 3

Here are the results, Scaled Women, as of WOD #3.  If you find any errors, please let us know by sending an e-mail to info@crosstownthrowdown.com.  In the case of a tie in overall points, the athlete with the highest placement in any workout will receive the higher ranking.  Your overall ranking (not overall points) in the first three workouts will carry over to the live event and constitute 25% of your total score.  After we determine which Scaled participants should be moved to Rx, we will publish an updated leaderboard.

Rank Pts Scaled Women Home Gym WOD 1
“One Way or Another”
WOD 2
“Death on Two Legs”
WOD 3
“Gimme Three Steps”
Reps TB Time Rank Reps TB Time Rank Time Rank
1 10 Sommer, Bria CrossFit Rally Pt 215 17:00 3 150 9:51 5 5:40 2
2 12 Powell, Katie CrossFit Rally Pt 238 17:00 1 150 9:40 4 6:04 7
3 13 Curnutt, Melissa CrossFit Meridian 200 14:36 10 151 11:02 2 5:23 1
4 17 Hammond, Natalie CrossFit Meridian 208 13:29 6 150 10:03 7 5:52 4
5 27 Dahlquist, Cristy CrossFit Rally Pt 193 17:00 16 150 10:22 8 5:41 3
6 31 Bauer, Nikie CrossFit Meridian 190 16:13 19 152 11:00 1 6:39 11
7 33 Martinez, Fallon CrossFit Meridian 193 15:35 15 150 10:02 6 6:40 12
8 36 McClure, Chelsea CrossFit 208 214 13:03 4 150 11:02 16 6:58 16
9 36 Henze, Meghan CrossFit Meridian 192 15:44 17 150 10:42 11 6:07 8
10 37 Bell, Sierra CF South Boise 216 12:23 2 150 10:47 13 8:12 22
11 38 Bolin, Anne Raise the Bar CF 201 15:42 9 150 11:41 19 6:35 10
12 45 McKinnies, Leah CrossFit Collision 196 16:52 12 150 11:42 20 6:44 13
13 47 Thompson, Christen CrossFit Refinery 194 15:12 14 150 11:37 18 6:50 15
14 48 Moore, Megan CF Magic Valley 190 16:15 20 150 11:43 22 5:59 6
15 50 Blackman, Allison Arbor CrossFit 201 14:12 8 150 11:28 17 8:35 25
16 51 Kesler, Lauren CrossFit Meridian 190 15:58 18 150 11:01 15 7:24 18
17 52 Bock, Carly CrossFit Rally Pt 213 17:00 5 150 11:57 28 7:32 19
18 59 Hosmer, Andrea CrossFit 208 158 10:06 30 150 10:26 9 7:42 20
19 62 Chandler, Ali CrossFit Meridian 173 10:03 26 150 10:43 12 8:34 24
20 63 Low, Cassie Boise CrossFit 196 14:56 11 150 10:28 10 10:30 42
21 67 Thorwart, Christie 0 0:00 50 151 11:32 3 6:46 14
22 67 Dorman, Sara CF Magic Valley 185 16:30 22 141 12:00 36 6:10 9
23 71 Deasy, Andrea CrossFit Meridian 190 16:29 21 150 11:42 20 10:01 30
24 73 Cope, Nicole CF Magic Valley 153 13:08 34 150 11:45 23 6:58 16
25 75 Miller, Katie Arbor CrossFit 185 16:30 22 146 12:00 30 8:17 23
26 77 Alves, Amber CF Magic Valley 155 12:58 32 138 12:00 40 5:56 5
27 80 Houston, Rebecca Raise the Bar CF 168 10:56 28 150 11:55 26 8:45 26
28 83 Plaza, Asia Four Rivers CF 179 9:15 24 150 11:49 24 10:11 35
29 84 Brown, Tegan CrossFit Meridian 175 10:12 25 146 12:00 30 9:30 29
30 90 Carr, Ivory Boise CrossFit 208 13:49 7 142 12:00 34 0:00 49
31 93 Chambers, Becky The Pack CrossFit 151 14:06 36 141 12:00 36 8:07 21
32 94 Francis, Sheila Arbor CrossFit 150 15:20 38 148 12:00 29 9:04 27
33 96 Frisbee, Helen CrossFit Collision 196 16:59 13 117 12:00 50 10:10 33
34 100 Cochran, Hayley CrossFit Meridian 168 10:19 27 137 12:00 42 10:04 31
35 101 Frye, Sally Four Rivers CF 157 13:55 31 150 11:51 25 10:35 45
36 106 Peavey, Elisa Four Rivers CF 0 0:00 50 150 10:59 14 10:30 42
37 106 Finch, Ashlee The Pack CrossFit 151 13:46 35 136 12:00 43 9:20 28
38 108 Braun, Sunnie Four Rivers CF 160 12:31 29 146 12:00 30 0:00 49
39 111 Courtney, Pattie The Pack CrossFit 109 9:50 46 145 12:00 33 10:08 32
40 114 Serrano, Sara Four Rivers CF 118 9:35 45 141 12:00 36 10:10 33
41 114 Nichols, Jil CrossFit Meridian 137 16:02 41 142 12:00 34 10:17 39
42 116 Tiffany, Brianna Four Rivers CF 104 8:58 48 150 11:56 27 10:27 41
43 118 Mellish-Santos, Dalia Snake River CF 138 16:10 40 138 12:00 40 10:16 38
44 120 Day, Andrea CrossFit Collision 154 16:57 33 124 12:00 47 10:21 40
45 121 Esquivel, Jennifer Snake River CF 142 15:42 39 129 12:00 46 10:12 36
46 124 Steele, Jessica Four Rivers CF 125 7:13 43 135 12:00 44 10:14 37
47 126 Harvard, Nora Snake River CF 150 13:30 37 133 12:00 45 10:34 44
48 128 Hemenway, Erin Four Rivers CF 134 16:10 42 140 12:00 39 10:39 47
49 143 Campa, Stefani The Pack CrossFit 123 7:45 44 117 12:00 50 0:00 49
50 143 Senna, Desiree Four Rivers CF 84 11:12 49 122 12:00 48 10:38 46
51 144 Berber, Misty CrossFit Station 105 10:20 47 120 12:00 49 10:40 48

Scaled Men Results as of WOD 3

Here are the results, Scaled Men, as of WOD #3.  If you find any errors, please let us know by sending an e-mail to info@crosstownthrowdown.com.  In the case of a tie in overall points, the athlete with the highest placement in any workout will receive the higher ranking.  Your overall ranking (not overall points) in the first three workouts will carry over to the live event and constitute 25% of your total score.

Rank Pts Scaled Men Home Gym WOD 1
“One Way or Another”
WOD 2
“Death on Two Legs”
WOD 3
“Gimme Three Steps”
Reps TB Time Rank Reps TB Time Rank Time Rank
1 14 Curnutt, Andy CrossFit Meridian 193 15:53 5 155 9:04 2 6:51 7
2 16 Napoles, Alan CF South Boise 207 13:51 1 150 8:42 6 7:11 9
3 17 Hoover, Brennan CF South Boise 194 15:40 4 153 10:02 3 7:18 10
4 20 Wilson, Mike Snake River CF 172 10:44 9 163 9:24 1 7:18 10
5 20 Fullmer, Steve The Pack CrossFit 190 16:26 7 150 9:01 8 6:42 5
6 22 Ramage, Jordan CrossFit 208 196 15:18 3 150 8:58 7 7:42 12
7 23 Simmons, JD Snake River CF 174 9:44 8 150 9:42 9 6:43 6
8 25 Lopez, Nestor The Pack CrossFit 163 10:50 16 150 8:33 5 6:37 4
9 26 Medina, Eli Arbor CrossFit 168 11:32 15 150 9:48 10 6:19 1
10 26 Ramirez, Ric Snake River CF 191 15:40 6 150 11:09 17 6:28 3
11 33 Vestal, Andrew CrossFit Collision 163 16:56 17 150 10:38 14 6:22 2
12 33 Ensch, Mike Arbor CrossFit 139 15:51 21 152 10:10 4 7:00 8
13 39 Frisbee, David CrossFit Collision 204 16:58 2 150 11:20 18 10:03 19
14 40 Cunningham, Travis CrossFit Clarity 171 10:28 10 150 10:58 16 8:10 14
15 40 Darnall, Jonathan CF South Boise 171 11:25 12 150 10:39 15 7:48 13
16 43 Richelieu, Cole Boise CrossFit 169 10:59 14 150 10:25 12 10:02 17
17 46 Bock, Ian CrossFit Rally Pt 158 17:00 19 150 10:15 11 8:56 16
18 46 Kirkmire, Mike CrossFit Meridian 171 11:50 13 150 10:36 13 10:15 20
19 47 Rowe, Ben Raise the Bar CF 171 10:51 11 150 12:00 21 8:32 15
20 55 Ortiz, Joey The Pack CrossFit 158 13:33 18 150 11:47 20 10:02 17
21 63 Rogers, Travis The Pack CrossFit 153 13:53 20 146 12:00 22 10:18 21
22 64 Ober, Brandon Snake River CF 100 11:51 22 150 11:45 19 11:56 23
23 68 Valencia, Joel Four Rivers CF 60 17:00 23 85 12:00 23 11:00 22